ELOX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 22 funds reported holding ELOX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 71.8% of the company.
- ▲22 buying vs 0 selling
- ▲Held by funds +71.8 pts
- ●Funds holding +22
- ●No superinvestor moves
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
3 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q4 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 22 | 0 | – |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 2.9M | 0 | – |
| Held by funds | 71.8% | 0.0% | +71.8 pts |
| New positions | 22 | 0 | – |
| Increased | 0 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 0 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outWho owns ELOX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds3.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds96.8%
- Banks and brokers0.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 99.9% of all ELOX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 19.82% | 800K | $11.1M | +800K |
| 2 | Siren, L.L.C. | 9.91% | 400K | $5.6M | +400K |
| 3 | Samsara Biocapital, LLC | 9.91% | 400K | $5.6M | +400K |
| 4 | Aberdeen Group plc | 9.91% | 400K | $5.6M | +400K |
| 5 | EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 9.91% | 400K | $5.6M | +400K |
| 6 | Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 9.84% | 397K | $5.5M | +397K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.95% | 79K | $1.1M | +79K |
| 8 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.26% | 11K | $147K | +11K |
| 9 | Seven Grand Managers, LLC | 0.25% | 10K | $139K | +10K |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | 0.04% | 1,544 | $21K | +1,544 |
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+800K sh+$11.1M
- Siren, L.L.C.+400K sh+$5.6M
- Samsara Biocapital, LLC+400K sh+$5.6M
- Aberdeen Group plc+400K sh+$5.6M
- EcoR1 Capital, LLC+400K sh+$5.6M
- Stonepine Capital Management, LLC+397K sh+$5.5M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+79K sh+$1.1M
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co+11K sh+$147K
ELOX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ELOX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ELOX was Nantahala Capital Management, LLC, followed by Siren, L.L.C. and Samsara Biocapital, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ELOX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 71.8% of ELOX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 0.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ELOX?
In Q2 2026, 22 funds bought ELOX (22 of them new positions) and 0 sold (0 sold out completely). Our fund sentiment for ELOX is bullish.
What is ELOX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ELOX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.