DLX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Deluxe Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 245 funds reported holding DLX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 88.0% of the company.
- ●110 buying vs 125 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.0 pts
- ▼Funds holding -11
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 245 | 256 | −4.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 40.3M | 39.9M | +1.2% |
| Held by funds | 88.0% | 86.9% | +1.0 pts |
| New positions | 32 | 43 | −25.6% |
| Increased | 78 | 87 | −10.3% |
| Reduced | 86 | 77 | +11.7% |
| Sold out | 39 | 17 | +129.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in DLX
All superinvestors →Who owns DLX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds53.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds34.2%
- Banks and brokers10.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.1%
The top 10 holders own 60.0% of all DLX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
56 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+770K sh
- Deprince Race & Zollo IncAdded+129K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+85K sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+69K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.New+63K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.20% | 7M | $166M | +232K |
| 2 | State Street Corp | 6.24% | 2.9M | $68.3M | +91K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.21% | 2.8M | $68M | +94K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.76% | 2.6M | $63.1M | +101K |
| 5 | Lsv Asset Management | 4.48% | 2.1M | $49M | +25K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.26% | 2M | $46.7M | +112K |
| 7 | Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 3.78% | 1.7M | $41.4M | −241K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.98% | 1.4M | $32.7M | +222K |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.99% | 913K | $21.8M | −173K |
| 10 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 1.87% | 858K | $20.5M | −210K |
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+421K sh+$10.1M
- Hennessy Advisors Inc+339K sh+$8.1M
- Empowered Funds, LLC+253K sh+$6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+232K sh+$5.6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+222K sh+$5.3M
- First Trust Advisors LP+158K sh+$3.8M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+140K sh+$3.3M
- Burney Co/+119K sh+$2.8M
- Sei Investments Co−247K sh−$5.9M
- Deprince Race & Zollo Inc−241K sh−$5.8M
- Prudential Financial Inc−215K sh−$5.1M
- Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc−210K sh−$5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−173K sh−$4.1M
- Kiker Wealth Management, LLC−99K sh−$2.7M
- Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC−99K sh−$2.4M
- Russell Investments Group, Ltd.−95K sh−$2.3M
DLX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most DLX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of DLX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of DLX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 88.0% of DLX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 86.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying DLX?
In Q2 2026, 110 funds bought DLX (32 of them new positions) and 125 sold (39 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for DLX is neutral.
What is DLX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this DLX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


