DLO Institutional Ownership
Who owns dLocal Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 163 funds reported holding DLO at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●84 buying vs 83 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +7.6%
- ▲Funds holding +9
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 163 | 154 | +5.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 118M | 109M | +7.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 45 | 33 | +36.4% |
| Increased | 39 | 43 | −9.3% |
| Reduced | 49 | 50 | −2.0% |
| Sold out | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 302K | 34K | +781.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 128K | 68K | +89.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.42 | 1.97 | −78.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in DLO
All superinvestors →Who owns DLO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds7.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds80.8%
- Banks and brokers11.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 72.7% of all DLO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
41 funds changed their position- Abn Amro Investment SolutionsNew+662K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+269K sh
- CWA Asset Management Group, LLCNew+176K sh
- Annex Advisory Services, LLCNew+110K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−63K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Atlantic, L.P. | – | 46.7M | $606M | 0 |
| 2 | Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | – | 7.7M | $99.8M | +4 |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 5.1M | $66M | +5M |
| 4 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 4.9M | $64M | +852K |
| 5 | Cria, Inc. | – | 4M | $52M | 0 |
| 6 | Atmos Capital Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. | – | 4M | $51.9M | +1.9M |
| 7 | Fourth Sail Capital LP | – | 3.9M | $51.2M | +1.7M |
| 8 | Ribbit Management Company, LLC | – | 3.9M | $50.6M | 0 |
| 9 | Paradice Investment Management LLC | – | 2.7M | $35.5M | +579K |
| 10 | Marshall Wace, LLP | – | 2.6M | $34.3M | −2.3M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+5M sh+$65.6M
- Atmos Capital Gestao DE Recursos Ltda.+1.9M sh+$24.9M
- Fourth Sail Capital LP+1.7M sh+$21.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+1.5M sh+$19.4M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+1.2M sh+$15.5M
- Invenomic Capital Management LP+1.1M sh+$14.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+852K sh+$11.1M
- State Street Corp+783K sh+$10.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−2.3M sh−$30.2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.8M sh−$23.2M
- Fmr LLC−1.3M sh−$16.5M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.1M sh−$13.7M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−774K sh−$10M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−585K sh−$7.6M
- Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda.−532K sh−$6.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−525K sh−$6.8M
DLO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most DLO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of DLO was General Atlantic, L.P., followed by Summit Trail Advisors, LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of DLO is owned by institutions?
163 funds reported holding 118M DLO shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying DLO?
In Q2 2026, 84 funds bought DLO (45 of them new positions) and 83 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for DLO is neutral.
What is DLO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.7M of DLO puts against $3.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.42 (1.97 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this DLO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


