CRMD Institutional Ownership
Who owns CorMedix Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 194 funds reported holding CRMD at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 56.5% of the company.
- ▲95 buying vs 79 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 194 | 188 | +3.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 44M | 41.2M | +6.9% |
| Held by funds | 56.5% | 52.8% | +3.6 pts |
| New positions | 27 | 37 | −27.0% |
| Increased | 68 | 55 | +23.6% |
| Reduced | 58 | 60 | −3.3% |
| Sold out | 21 | 52 | −59.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 229K | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 294K | 643K | −54.2% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 2.52 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CRMD
All superinvestors →Who owns CRMD
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.7%
- Banks and brokers12.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.3%
The top 10 holders own 61.4% of all CRMD shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
41 funds changed their position- Palisades Investment Partners, LLCTrimmed−304K sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Sold out−126K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCAdded+105K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+98K sh
- Alps Advisors IncNew+74K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.11% | 6.3M | $49.6M | +357K |
| 2 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 8.05% | 6.3M | $49.3M | 0 |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.02% | 3.1M | $24.6M | +5,419 |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 2.97% | 2.3M | $18.2M | +125K |
| 5 | Royce & Associates LP | 2.79% | 2.2M | $17.1M | +289K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.50% | 1.9M | $15.3M | +130K |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 2.41% | 1.9M | $14.7M | +340K |
| 8 | Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 1.70% | 1.3M | $10.4M | +113K |
| 9 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.09% | 850K | $6.7M | 0 |
| 10 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 1.00% | 780K | $6.1M | +277K |
- Armistice Capital, LLC+500K sh+$3.9M
- Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC+434K sh+$3.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+357K sh+$2.8M
- UBS Group AG+340K sh+$2.7M
- Hrt Financial LP+333K sh+$2.6M
- American Century Companies Inc+319K sh+$2.5M
- Royce & Associates LP+289K sh+$2.3M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+277K sh+$2.2M
- Sculptor Capital LP−336K sh−$2.3M
- Victory Capital Management Inc−288K sh−$2.3M
- Kennedy Capital Management LLC−254K sh−$2M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC−223K sh−$1.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−186K sh−$1.5M
- Palisades Investment Partners, LLC−184K sh−$1.4M
- Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC−127K sh−$860K
- XTX Topco Ltd−119K sh−$809K
CRMD institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CRMD stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CRMD was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Deep Track Capital, LP and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CRMD is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 56.5% of CRMD's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 52.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CRMD?
In Q2 2026, 95 funds bought CRMD (27 of them new positions) and 79 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for CRMD is bullish.
What is CRMD's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CRMD ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
