CREX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Creative Realities, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 36 funds reported holding CREX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 28.1% of the company.
- ▲15 buying vs 11 selling
- ▲Held by funds +10.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 36 | 30 | +20.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 3.8M | 2.4M | +55.7% |
| Held by funds | 28.1% | 18.0% | +10.0 pts |
| New positions | 7 | 8 | −12.5% |
| Increased | 8 | 5 | +60.0% |
| Reduced | 10 | 4 | +150.0% |
| Sold out | 1 | 5 | −80.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CREX
All superinvestors →Who owns CREX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds82.1%
- Banks and brokers4.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 82.7% of all CREX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
1 fund changed their position- Perkins Capital Management IncTrimmed−500 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | 8.63% | 1.2M | $4.8M | +404K |
| 2 | Cerity Partners LLC | 2.45% | 332K | $1.4M | 0 |
| 3 | Perkins Capital Management Inc | 2.22% | 300K | $1.2M | +300K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.11% | 285K | $1.2M | +29K |
| 5 | Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | 1.87% | 253K | $1M | +253K |
| 6 | MYDA Advisors LLC | 1.48% | 200K | $826K | +200K |
| 7 | AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 1.48% | 200K | $826K | +200K |
| 8 | North Star Investment Management Corp. | 1.18% | 160K | $661K | 0 |
| 9 | Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.98% | 133K | $550K | 0 |
| 10 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.82% | 110K | $456K | 0 |
- Mink Brook Asset Management LLC+404K sh+$1.7M
- Perkins Capital Management Inc+300K sh+$1.2M
- Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC+253K sh+$1M
- MYDA Advisors LLC+200K sh+$826K
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.+200K sh+$826K
- BlackRock, Inc.+32K sh+$133K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+29K sh+$122K
- Worth Venture Partners, LLC+23K sh+$95K
- Citadel Advisors LLC−32K sh−$133K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−25K sh−$102K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−16K sh−$67K
- XTX Topco Ltd−15K sh−$51K
- Advisory Services Network, LLC−10K sh−$41K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−7,134 sh−$29K
- UBS Group AG−1,388 sh−$6K
- Rothschild Wealth LLC−600 sh−$2K
CREX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CREX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CREX was Mink Brook Asset Management LLC, followed by Cerity Partners LLC and Perkins Capital Management Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CREX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 28.1% of CREX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 18.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CREX?
In Q2 2026, 15 funds bought CREX (7 of them new positions) and 11 sold (1 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for CREX is bullish.
What is CREX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CREX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

