CNXC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Concentrix Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 271 funds reported holding CNXC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 112.0% of the company.
- ●145 buying vs 166 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.5 pts
- ▼Funds holding -33
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 271 | 304 | −10.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 68.4M | 68.1M | +0.5% |
| Held by funds | 112.0% | 111.5% | +0.5 pts |
| New positions | 47 | 49 | −4.1% |
| Increased | 98 | 126 | −22.2% |
| Reduced | 89 | 82 | +8.5% |
| Sold out | 77 | 83 | −7.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 228K | 91K | +149.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 81K | 1M | −92.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.36 | 11.13 | −96.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CNXC
All superinvestors →Who owns CNXC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds29.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.8%
- Banks and brokers12.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 52.8% of all CNXC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
84 funds changed their position- Copeland Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−636K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+325K sh
- Capital Management Corp /vaTrimmed−228K sh
- Swedbank ABSold out−76K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Sold out−42K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.93% | 6.7M | $150M | +2.6M |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 9.35% | 5.7M | $128M | +1.5M |
| 3 | Pzena Investment Management LLC | 5.59% | 3.4M | $76.5M | +471K |
| 4 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 5.35% | 3.3M | $65.3M | −1.6M |
| 5 | Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | 5.20% | 3.2M | $71.2M | +1.5M |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | 5.18% | 3.2M | $71M | +880K |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.67% | 2.9M | $64M | +486K |
| 8 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert | 4.54% | 2.8M | $62.2M | −6M |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.30% | 2.6M | $58.9M | −323K |
| 10 | FIL Ltd | 3.99% | 2.4M | $54.6M | +6,181 |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.6M sh+$58.6M
- Kopernik Global Investors, LLC+1.5M sh+$34.7M
- Fmr LLC+1.5M sh+$33.4M
- UBS Group AG+880K sh+$19.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+553K sh+$12.4M
- Morgan Stanley+511K sh+$11.5M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+486K sh+$10.9M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC+483K sh+$10.8M
- Groupe Bruxelles Lambert−6M sh−$134M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.2M sh−$33.6M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−1.6M sh−$31.1M
- Boston Partners−538K sh−$14.7M
- First Trust Advisors LP−648K sh−$14.5M
- Copeland Capital Management, LLC−440K sh−$9.8M
- Quantinno Capital Management LP−434K sh−$9.7M
- Pacer Advisors, Inc.−355K sh−$9.7M
CNXC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CNXC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CNXC was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Pzena Investment Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CNXC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 112.0% of CNXC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 111.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CNXC?
In Q2 2026, 145 funds bought CNXC (47 of them new positions) and 166 sold (77 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CNXC is neutral.
What is CNXC's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.8M of CNXC puts against $5.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.36 (11.13 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CNXC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

