CCSI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 169 funds reported holding CCSI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.3% of the company.
- ▼67 buying vs 83 selling
- ▼Held by funds -3.4 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 169 | 169 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 18.2M | 18.8M | −3.3% |
| Held by funds | 99.3% | 102.7% | −3.4 pts |
| New positions | 17 | 16 | +6.3% |
| Increased | 50 | 57 | −12.3% |
| Reduced | 68 | 58 | +17.2% |
| Sold out | 15 | 13 | +15.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 16K | 32K | −50.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CCSI
All superinvestors →Who owns CCSI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.2%
- Banks and brokers7.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.9%
The top 10 holders own 61.5% of all CCSI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
25 funds changed their position- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCSold out−33K sh
- Alps Advisors IncSold out−17K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−16K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+16K sh
- Bridge City Capital, LLCAdded+14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 13.59% | 2.5M | $95M | – |
| 2 | Heron Bay Capital Management | 10.02% | 1.8M | $70.1M | −202K |
| 3 | Gates Capital Management, Inc. | 8.97% | 1.6M | $62.7M | −194K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.53% | 1.4M | $52.7M | +31K |
| 5 | Lsv Asset Management | 4.55% | 834K | $31.8M | +105K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.27% | 783K | $29.9M | −15K |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.61% | 661K | $25.2M | +23K |
| 8 | New South Capital Management Inc | 3.43% | 629K | $24M | +47K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.60% | 477K | $18.2M | +4,135 |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.49% | 456K | $17.4M | −35K |
- Lsv Asset Management+105K sh+$4M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+58K sh+$2.2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+55K sh+$2.1M
- New South Capital Management Inc+47K sh+$1.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+31K sh+$1.2M
- Schroder Investment Management Group+31K sh+$1.2M
- Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC+29K sh+$1.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+24K sh+$931K
- Heron Bay Capital Management−202K sh−$7.7M
- Gates Capital Management, Inc.−194K sh−$7.4M
- ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC−110K sh−$4.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−78K sh−$3M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−58K sh−$2.2M
- Sei Investments Co−49K sh−$1.9M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC−69K sh−$1.6M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−38K sh−$1.4M
CCSI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CCSI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CCSI was Jupiter Topco LLC, followed by Heron Bay Capital Management and Gates Capital Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CCSI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.3% of CCSI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 102.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CCSI?
In Q2 2026, 67 funds bought CCSI (17 of them new positions) and 83 sold (15 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for CCSI is bearish.
What is CCSI's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CCSI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

