CCNE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cnb Financial Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 166 funds reported holding CCNE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 66.2% of the company.
- ▲89 buying vs 53 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +8
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 166 | 158 | +5.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 1 | +200.0% |
| 13F shares | 19.6M | 18.8M | +4.5% |
| Held by funds | 66.2% | 63.4% | +2.8 pts |
| New positions | 29 | 22 | +31.8% |
| Increased | 60 | 47 | +27.7% |
| Reduced | 37 | 45 | −17.8% |
| Sold out | 16 | 13 | +23.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CCNE
All superinvestors →Who owns CCNE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds41.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.4%
- Banks and brokers8.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.5%
The top 10 holders own 61.4% of all CCNE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncNew+52K sh
- Alps Advisors IncNew+17K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−13K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+8,789 sh
- Beese Fulmer Investment Management, Inc.Trimmed−2,010 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 8.19% | 2.4M | $81.7M | −87K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.81% | 2.3M | $78M | +225K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.28% | 1.6M | $52.7M | +57K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.25% | 1.3M | $42.4M | −28K |
| 5 | Davis Asset Management, L.P. | 3.21% | 950K | $32M | 0 |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.18% | 942K | $31.8M | +135K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.07% | 910K | $30.7M | +292K |
| 8 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.77% | 820K | $27.6M | +211K |
| 9 | Stieven Capital Advisors, L.P. | 1.47% | 435K | $14.7M | −24K |
| 10 | Maltese Capital Management LLC | 1.43% | 422K | $14.2M | −27K |
- State Street Corp+292K sh+$9.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+225K sh+$7.6M
- American Century Companies Inc+211K sh+$7.1M
- CSM Advisors, LLC+179K sh+$6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+135K sh+$4.6M
- Nuveen, LLC+92K sh+$3.1M
- Royce & Associates LP+58K sh+$2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+57K sh+$1.9M
- Fourthstone LLC−164K sh−$4.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−130K sh−$4.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−120K sh−$4M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−87K sh−$2.9M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−49K sh−$1.6M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−39K sh−$1.1M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−28K sh−$950K
- Maltese Capital Management LLC−27K sh−$923K
CCNE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CCNE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CCNE was Wellington Management Group LLP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CCNE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 66.2% of CCNE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 63.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CCNE?
In Q2 2026, 89 funds bought CCNE (29 of them new positions) and 53 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CCNE is bullish.
What is CCNE's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CCNE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

