CCC Institutional Ownership
Who owns CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 356 funds reported holding CCC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 105.3% of the company.
- ▼152 buying vs 248 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.1 pts
- ▼Funds holding -23
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 356 | 379 | −6.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 2 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 623M | 623M | −0.1% |
| Held by funds | 105.3% | 105.4% | −0.1 pts |
| New positions | 60 | 96 | −37.5% |
| Increased | 92 | 160 | −42.5% |
| Reduced | 165 | 85 | +94.1% |
| Sold out | 83 | 72 | +15.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CCC
All superinvestors →Who owns CCC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.8%
- Banks and brokers19.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 43.9% of all CCC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
85 funds changed their position- Reinhart Partners, Llc.New+6.3M sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+4.8M sh
- Deroy & Devereaux Private Investment Counsel IncAdded+3M sh
- Beach Point Capital Management LPNew+608K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−365K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 7.42% | 43.8M | $226M | +10.4M |
| 2 | UBS Group AG | 6.58% | 38.9M | $201M | +31.9M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.77% | 34.1M | $176M | −1.2M |
| 4 | Akre Capital Management LLC | 5.05% | 29.9M | $154M | −1.7M |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.92% | 29.1M | $150M | −855K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.21% | 24.9M | $128M | −1.1M |
| 7 | Edmond DE Rothschild Holding S.a. | 3.88% | 22.9M | $118M | +4.2M |
| 8 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 2.97% | 17.6M | $90.6M | +269K |
| 9 | Brown Advisory Inc | 2.80% | 16.5M | $85.3M | +331K |
| 10 | Wasatch Advisors LP | 2.63% | 15.5M | $80.2M | −12.7M |
- UBS Group AG+31.9M sh+$165M
- Nomura Holdings Inc+11.1M sh+$57.3M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+10.4M sh+$53.6M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC+6.1M sh+$31.2M
- Brown Brothers Harriman & Co+5.9M sh+$30.3M
- Millennium Management LLC+5.1M sh+$26.2M
- Edmond DE Rothschild Holding S.a.+4.2M sh+$21.9M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+3.5M sh+$17.9M
- Principal Financial Group Inc−37.8M sh−$227M
- Van Berkom & Associates Inc.−12.9M sh−$66.8M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−12.7M sh−$65.4M
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC−5.2M sh−$31.4M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−5M sh−$24.8M
- Morgan Stanley−4.4M sh−$22.8M
- CIBC Bancorp USA Inc.−3M sh−$18M
- Pennant Investors, LP−2.4M sh−$14.5M
CCC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CCC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CCC was Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/, followed by UBS Group AG and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CCC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 105.3% of CCC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 105.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CCC?
In Q2 2026, 152 funds bought CCC (60 of them new positions) and 248 sold (83 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for CCC is neutral.
What is CCC's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CCC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

