BZAI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Blaize Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 122 funds reported holding BZAI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 26.2% of the company.
- ▲87 buying vs 42 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
6 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 122 | 110 | +10.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 38M | 29.8M | +27.4% |
| Held by funds | 26.2% | 20.6% | +5.6 pts |
| New positions | 34 | 33 | +3.0% |
| Increased | 53 | 37 | +43.2% |
| Reduced | 22 | 17 | +29.4% |
| Sold out | 20 | 24 | −16.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 70K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in BZAI
All superinvestors →Who owns BZAI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds49.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds40.3%
- Banks and brokers10.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 65.5% of all BZAI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
34 funds changed their position- Themes Management Co LLCSold out−762K sh
- Steel Grove Capital Advisors, LLCSold out−100K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdSold out−57K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCSold out−52K sh
- State of WyomingSold out−36K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.10% | 7.4M | $10.2M | +1.7M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.21% | 4.7M | $6.4M | +1.1M |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.48% | 2.1M | $2.9M | +362K |
| 4 | Lazard Asset Management LLC | 1.37% | 2M | $2.7M | +783K |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 1.25% | 1.8M | $2.5M | +266K |
| 6 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 1.11% | 1.6M | $2.2M | +1.6M |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 1.09% | 1.6M | $2.2M | +193K |
| 8 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 1.04% | 1.5M | $2.1M | +290K |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.86% | 1.2M | $1.7M | +1.2M |
| 10 | Nuveen, LLC | 0.66% | 955K | $1.3M | +839K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.7M sh+$2.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.6M sh+$2.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.2M sh+$1.6M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+1.1M sh+$1.5M
- Nuveen, LLC+839K sh+$1.2M
- Millennium Management LLC+818K sh+$1.1M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+783K sh+$1.1M
- XTX Topco Ltd+452K sh+$624K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−1.4M sh−$2.6M
- Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd−1.7M sh−$2.4M
- Hrt Financial LP−163K sh−$297K
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−110K sh−$199K
- Mariner, LLC−108K sh−$196K
- Jane Street Group, LLC−90K sh−$163K
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.−100K sh−$138K
- PCM Encore, LLC−74K sh−$135K
BZAI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most BZAI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of BZAI was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of BZAI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 26.2% of BZAI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 20.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying BZAI?
In Q2 2026, 87 funds bought BZAI (34 of them new positions) and 42 sold (20 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for BZAI is strongly bullish.
What is BZAI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of BZAI puts against $96K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this BZAI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


