BUDA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Buda Juice, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 13 funds reported holding BUDA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 3.1% of the company.
- ▲9 buying vs 2 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +4
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
2 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 13 | 9 | +44.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 388K | 407K | −4.7% |
| Held by funds | 3.1% | 3.2% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 6 | 7 | −14.3% |
| Increased | 3 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 0 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 2 | 0 | – |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in BUDA
All superinvestors →Who owns BUDA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.9%
- Banks and brokers0.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 100.0% of all BUDA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bard Associates Inc | 2.33% | 293K | $2.5M | −259 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 0.30% | 37K | $317K | +3,901 |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.19% | 23K | $198K | 0 |
| 4 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.13% | 16K | $140K | 0 |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.10% | 12K | $102K | +3,301 |
| 6 | SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | 0.03% | 3,331 | $28K | +3,331 |
| 7 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 1,200 | $10K | +1,200 |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 704 | $6K | +704 |
| 9 | Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 0.00% | 594 | $5K | +253 |
| 10 | Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 200 | $2K | +200 |
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+3,901 sh+$33K
- SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC.+3,331 sh+$28K
- BlackRock, Inc.+3,301 sh+$28K
- Osaic Holdings, Inc.+1,200 sh+$10K
- UBS Group AG+704 sh+$6K
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)+253 sh+$2K
- Arax Advisory Partners+200 sh+$2K
- Barclays PLC+13 sh+$111
- Citadel Advisors LLC−32K sh−$333K
- Bard Associates Inc−259 sh−$2K
- Royal Bank of Canada−47 sh−$494
BUDA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most BUDA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of BUDA was Bard Associates Inc, followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of BUDA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 3.1% of BUDA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 3.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying BUDA?
In Q2 2026, 9 funds bought BUDA (6 of them new positions) and 2 sold (2 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for BUDA is neutral.
What is BUDA's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this BUDA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
