ATMU Institutional Ownership
Who owns Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 337 funds reported holding ATMU at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 107.4% of the company.
- ●175 buying vs 179 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.9 pts
- ▼Funds holding -16
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 337 | 353 | −4.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 5 | −40.0% |
| 13F shares | 87.6M | 83.6M | +4.8% |
| Held by funds | 107.4% | 102.5% | +4.9 pts |
| New positions | 56 | 62 | −9.7% |
| Increased | 119 | 127 | −6.3% |
| Reduced | 108 | 103 | +4.9% |
| Sold out | 71 | 27 | +163.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ATMU
All superinvestors →Who owns ATMU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds42.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds43.7%
- Banks and brokers10.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.5%
The top 10 holders own 52.7% of all ATMU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
78 funds changed their position- Channing Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−444K sh
- Tema Etfs LLCSold out−106K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+91K sh
- Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, OmsesidigtSold out−62K sh
- Boston Trust Walden CorpTrimmed−41K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.18% | 12.4M | $632M | +5.6M |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 6.52% | 5.3M | $271M | +379K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.64% | 4.6M | $235M | +915K |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 5.46% | 4.5M | $227M | +1.1M |
| 5 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 5.38% | 4.4M | $224M | −98K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.42% | 3.6M | $184M | +43K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.99% | 3.3M | $166M | +1.4M |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 3.56% | 2.9M | $148M | −387K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.52% | 2.9M | $146M | +223K |
| 10 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 2.97% | 2.4M | $123M | +1.2M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+5.6M sh+$284M
- State Street Corp+1.4M sh+$69.4M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+1.2M sh+$63.6M
- Invesco Ltd.+1.1M sh+$56.8M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+915K sh+$46.7M
- Boston Partners+495K sh+$25.3M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+484K sh+$24.7M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC+416K sh+$21.2M
- Eminence Capital, LP−1.3M sh−$72.8M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.1M sh−$58.1M
- Parsifal Capital Management, LP−789K sh−$44.8M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−741K sh−$42.1M
- First Trust Advisors LP−616K sh−$31.4M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−616K sh−$31.4M
- Algert Global LLC−515K sh−$29.2M
- Nuveen, LLC−514K sh−$26.2M
ATMU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ATMU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ATMU was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ATMU is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 107.4% of ATMU's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 102.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ATMU?
In Q2 2026, 175 funds bought ATMU (56 of them new positions) and 179 sold (71 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ATMU is neutral.
What is ATMU's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ATMU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


