ATEX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Anterix Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 174 funds reported holding ATEX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 97.5% of the company.
- ▲101 buying vs 64 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +40
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 174 | 134 | +29.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 10 | 8 | +25.0% |
| 13F shares | 19.1M | 16.9M | +12.8% |
| Held by funds | 97.5% | 86.3% | +11.1 pts |
| New positions | 57 | 36 | +58.3% |
| Increased | 44 | 46 | −4.3% |
| Reduced | 48 | 26 | +84.6% |
| Sold out | 16 | 20 | −20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 37K | 532K | −93.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 57K | 54K | +7.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.54 | 0.10 | +1436.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ATEX
All superinvestors →Who owns ATEX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds19.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds77.5%
- Banks and brokers3.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 73.0% of all ATEX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
34 funds changed their position- OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLCSold out−76K sh
- Harbor Capital Advisors, Inc.Sold out−21K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+23K sh
- Moody Aldrich Partners LLCNew+15K sh
- FCG Investment CoSold out−11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | 27.60% | 5.4M | $557M | 0 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 11.97% | 2.3M | $242M | +2.3M |
| 3 | Heard Capital LLC | 8.75% | 1.7M | $177M | 0 |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.48% | 1.1M | $111M | +68K |
| 5 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 3.83% | 750K | $77.3M | +742K |
| 6 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 3.38% | 662K | $68.2M | – |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.82% | 553K | $56.9M | −21K |
| 8 | Plustick Management LLC | 2.65% | 520K | $53.5M | +20K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 2.53% | 496K | $51.1M | +108K |
| 10 | Gamco Investors, Inc. ET AL | 2.12% | 416K | $42.8M | −10K |
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+2.3M sh+$242M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+742K sh+$76.4M
- Fmr LLC+235K sh+$24.2M
- Invesco Ltd.+201K sh+$20.7M
- State Street Corp+108K sh+$11.1M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+87K sh+$9M
- Granahan Investment Management, LLC+72K sh+$7.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+68K sh+$7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−403K sh−$41.5M
- Millennium Management LLC−278K sh−$28.6M
- Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.−187K sh−$19.3M
- Potrero Capital Research LLC−183K sh−$18.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−152K sh−$15.7M
- Hrt Financial LP−144K sh−$14.8M
- CenterBook Partners LP−121K sh−$12.4M
- QVT Financial LP−120K sh−$12.4M
ATEX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ATEX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ATEX was Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P., followed by T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. and Heard Capital LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ATEX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 97.5% of ATEX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 86.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ATEX?
In Q2 2026, 101 funds bought ATEX (57 of them new positions) and 64 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for ATEX is bullish.
What is ATEX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $5.9M of ATEX puts against $3.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.54 (0.10 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ATEX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

