ARQQ Institutional Ownership
Who owns Arqit Quantum Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 75 funds reported holding ARQQ at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲43 buying vs 27 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +78.3%
- ▲Funds holding +8
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 75 | 67 | +11.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 18.5M | 10.4M | +78.3% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 23 | 11 | +109.1% |
| Increased | 20 | 21 | −4.8% |
| Reduced | 15 | 12 | +25.0% |
| Sold out | 12 | 15 | −20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 229K | 195K | +17.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 154K | 60K | +156.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 10.63 | 27.07 | −60.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARQQ
All superinvestors →Who owns ARQQ
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds1.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds75.4%
- Banks and brokers6.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other16.3%
The top 10 holders own 94.6% of all ARQQ shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
17 funds changed their position- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.New+25K sh
- Kessler Investment Group, LLCTrimmed−15K sh
- Heck Capital Advisors, LLCSold out−7,882 sh
- SLT Holdings LLCSold out−3M sh
- Leonteq Securities AGAdded+2,570 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 17.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | – | 5.1M | $147M | +3.6M |
| 2 | Penserra Capital Management LLC | – | 5.1M | $151M | +3.6M |
| 3 | SLT Holdings LLC | – | 3M | $211K | −85K |
| 4 | Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | – | 3M | $211K | −85K |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | – | 523K | $15.5M | +437K |
| 6 | Legal & General Group Plc | – | 276K | $8.1M | +223K |
| 7 | National Bank of Canada /fi/ | – | 212K | $6.3M | +211K |
| 8 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | – | 188K | $5.6M | −136K |
| 9 | Kessler Investment Group, LLC | – | 153K | $4.6M | −4,464 |
| 10 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | – | 99K | $2.9M | +87K |
- Penserra Capital Management LLC+3.6M sh+$108M
- Defiance ETFs, LLC+3.6M sh+$105M
- UBS Group AG+437K sh+$13M
- Legal & General Group Plc+223K sh+$6.6M
- National Bank of Canada /fi/+211K sh+$6.3M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp+87K sh+$2.6M
- Cetera Investment Advisers+38K sh+$1.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+35K sh+$1M
- MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.−136K sh−$4M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−41K sh−$549K
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−38K sh−$504K
- Jane Street Group, LLC−33K sh−$440K
- Headlands Technologies LLC−12K sh−$163K
- Stonehage Fleming Financial Services Holdings Ltd−12K sh−$153K
- Kessler Investment Group, LLC−4,464 sh−$133K
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.−2,402 sh−$71K
ARQQ institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARQQ stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARQQ was Defiance ETFs, LLC, followed by Penserra Capital Management LLC and SLT Holdings LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARQQ is owned by institutions?
75 funds reported holding 18.5M ARQQ shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ARQQ?
In Q2 2026, 43 funds bought ARQQ (23 of them new positions) and 27 sold (12 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARQQ is bullish.
What is ARQQ's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $10.8M of ARQQ puts against $1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 10.63 (27.07 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ARQQ ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

