ANVS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Annovis Bio, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 61 funds reported holding ANVS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 25.5% of the company.
- ▲33 buying vs 17 selling
- ▲Held by funds +14.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +5
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 61 | 56 | +8.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 10.9M | 4.7M | +129.8% |
| Held by funds | 25.5% | 11.1% | +14.4 pts |
| New positions | 15 | 11 | +36.4% |
| Increased | 18 | 13 | +38.5% |
| Reduced | 6 | 10 | −40.0% |
| Sold out | 11 | 9 | +22.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 485K | 10K | +4749.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ANVS
All superinvestors →Who owns ANVS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds74.7%
- Banks and brokers2.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 90.2% of all ANVS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
6 funds changed their position- First National Trust CoSold out−60K sh
- Kestra Advisory Services, LLCSold out−11K sh
- Covestor LtdAdded+229 sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+46 sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+25 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empery Asset Management, LP | 5.64% | 2.4M | $4.5M | +2.4M |
| 2 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 4.32% | 1.8M | $3.4M | +655K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.87% | 1.6M | $3.1M | +775K |
| 4 | Tudor Investment Corp ET AL | 3.19% | 1.4M | $2.5M | +1.4M |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 2.35% | 1M | $1.9M | +655K |
| 6 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 1.36% | 580K | $1.1M | −48K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.67% | 284K | $528K | +36K |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.59% | 250K | $465K | +110K |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.57% | 244K | $453K | +244K |
| 10 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.42% | 178K | $330K | +45K |
- Empery Asset Management, LP+2.4M sh+$4.5M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+1.4M sh+$2.5M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+775K sh+$1.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+655K sh+$1.2M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+655K sh+$1.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+244K sh+$453K
- BlackRock, Inc.+110K sh+$205K
- Quadrature Capital Ltd+91K sh+$169K
- Merit Financial Group, LLC−81K sh−$181K
- Group One Trading LLC−70K sh−$155K
- Northern Trust Corp−74K sh−$137K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−72K sh−$133K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−48K sh−$89K
- XTX Topco Ltd−25K sh−$55K
- Hrt Financial LP−21K sh−$47K
- Koshinski Asset Management, Inc.−15K sh−$34K
ANVS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ANVS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ANVS was Empery Asset Management, LP, followed by Marshall Wace, LLP and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ANVS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 25.5% of ANVS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 11.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ANVS?
In Q2 2026, 33 funds bought ANVS (15 of them new positions) and 17 sold (11 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ANVS is strongly bullish.
What is ANVS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of ANVS puts against $902K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ANVS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


