ALMU Institutional Ownership
Who owns Aeluma, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 98 funds reported holding ALMU at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 28.4% of the company.
- ▲52 buying vs 39 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +7
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
6 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 98 | 91 | +7.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 5.5M | 4.9M | +11.0% |
| Held by funds | 28.4% | 25.6% | +2.8 pts |
| New positions | 20 | 21 | −4.8% |
| Increased | 32 | 28 | +14.3% |
| Reduced | 28 | 19 | +47.4% |
| Sold out | 11 | 10 | +10.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 10 | 15K | −99.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ALMU
All superinvestors →Who owns ALMU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds45.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds46.6%
- Banks and brokers7.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 73.2% of all ALMU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
21 funds changed their position- Wedbush Securities IncAdded+301K sh
- Total Clarity Wealth Management, Inc.Sold out−15K sh
- MCF Advisors LLCSold out−15K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−17K sh
- Secure Asset Management, LLCNew+11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.05% | 973K | $21.5M | +114K |
| 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.14% | 798K | $17.6M | +773K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.98% | 574K | $12.7M | −14K |
| 4 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.75% | 529K | $11.7M | +131K |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.65% | 318K | $7M | +23K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 1.32% | 254K | $5.6M | +6,823 |
| 7 | Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | 1.01% | 194K | $4.3M | −12K |
| 8 | AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 0.68% | 131K | $2.9M | −69K |
| 9 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.64% | 124K | $2.7M | +7,582 |
| 10 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 0.58% | 112K | $2.5M | −7,481 |
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+773K sh+$17.1M
- Millennium Management LLC+131K sh+$2.9M
- BlackRock, Inc.+114K sh+$2.5M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+91K sh+$2M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp+64K sh+$1.4M
- Wedbush Securities Inc+51K sh+$1.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+41K sh+$910K
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.+32K sh+$714K
- Raymond James Financial Inc−268K sh−$3.5M
- UBS Group AG−74K sh−$1.6M
- Maytree Asset Management Ltd−72K sh−$1.6M
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.−69K sh−$1.5M
- Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC−67K sh−$1.5M
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.−91K sh−$1.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−53K sh−$1.2M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−50K sh−$650K
ALMU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ALMU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ALMU was BlackRock, Inc., followed by D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ALMU is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 28.4% of ALMU's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 25.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ALMU?
In Q2 2026, 52 funds bought ALMU (20 of them new positions) and 39 sold (11 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ALMU is strongly bullish.
What is ALMU's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ALMU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

